Fillies/Breds advance in Region

The Harrison Co Fillies Softball and Thorobreds Baseball teams both won first round games in the 10th Region Tournament on Monday, May 30.

The Fillies will play Montgomery Co in the semi-finals on Wednesday, June 1 at 5:30. The game will be on the Hilltop. Good Luck Fillies!

The Breds will continue Region play at Bourbon Co on Wednesday, June 1 as they face off against Scott High at 5:30. Good Luck Breds!

Baseball District to start an hour later

The 38th District Baseball Tournament hosted by Nicholas Co will begin an hour later than scheduled due to the rain we have had over the last two days. Harrison Co will now play Robertson Co at 3:00 and Nicholas will play Pendleton at 5:00 on Sunday, May 22.

With graduation ceremonies and senior week festivities planned for each and every night throughout this week, if Harrison and Nicholas advance, the championship will be on Monday, May 23. If Pendleton advances to play the Breds, the championship game will be played on Tuesday, May 24.

Week of May 16

Baseball:
Monday, 5-16
HC vs Scott High at Scott High Varsity 5:30
Tuesday, 5-17
HC vs Scott High at home Freshman Double Header 5:15
Wednesday, 5-18
HC vs Campbell Co at home Varsity 5:45 Senior Night festivities 5:30
Thursday, 5-19
HC vs Walton Verona at home Varsity 5:30
Friday, 5-20
HC vs Scott County at home Var-5:30 JV-7:15
Monday, 5-23
District Tournament @ Nicholas
Monday- 5-30
Regional Tournament at Bourbon County

Softball: Senior NIght tonight at 5:45
Monday, 5-16
HC vs Fleming Co @ home Freshman 6:00
Tuesday, 5-15
HC vs Paris at Home JV/Var. 5:30
Wednesday, 5-18
HC vs Tates Creek at Tates Creek JV/Var. 6:00
Thursday, 5-19
HC vs Boone Co at Home JV/Varsity 6:00
Saturday, 5-21
Estill Co. Triangle at Estill
Monday, 5-23
District Begins- hosted by Pendleton Co.
Monday, 5-30
Regional Tournament begins- hosted by Harrison County

Track:
Friday, 5-20
Regional Track Meet hosted by Pendleton County

Friday, 5-27
State Track Meet at University of Kentucky

Week of May 9

Sports for week of May. 9

WR
Whitaker, Rosemary
Reply all|
Wed 5/4
jim.swinford@kybank.com;
lamartin@mmm.com;
pophill@bellsouth.net;
DSimpson@setel.com;
mitmatt119@hotmail.com;
Kendall, Larry;
Whitaker, Mac;
Harrison County Personnel;
Tucker, William (Luke);
baby.boston@hotmail.com;
ddhmkendall25@yahoo.com;
Mike Aldridge ;
petey.reynolds@hotmail.com;
Jared Martin ;
Deanna Lunsford ;
Markley, Ron;
Debbie Biddle ;
Furnish, Neil;
Lizer, Gary;
Taylor, Ed +5 more
Baseball:
Monday, 5-6 HC vs Montgomery Co at Home Var. 5:30 JV-7:15
Tuesday, 5-10 HC vs West Jessamine at Home Freshman DH 6:00
Wednesday, 5-11 HC vs Bourbon Co at Bourbon Var-5:50 JV-7:15
HC vs Paris at home Freshman DH 5:00
Thursday, 5-12 HC vs Clark at Clark Var- 5:30 JV-7:30
Friday, 5-13 HC vs Estill at Estill Var. 5:30
Saturday, 5-14 HC vs Perry Co Away 2:00
HC vs East Carter Away 4:00

Softball:
Tuesday, 5-10 HC vs Bracken at home 5:45
Wednesday, 5-11 HC vs Bracken Co at home JV/Var 6:00
Fri/Sat. May 13/14 Jeffersontown Tourney

Track:
Tuesday, May 10 HC at LCA

Tennis:
Monday May 9-Thursday, May 12 Regional Tourney @Home

Archery:
Thursday, May 12 NASP Nationals Louisville

Week of May 2

Tennis:
Monday, 5-2 Harrison vs Mason Co at home
Friday, 5-6 Head to Head Region at Morehead
Saturday and Monday, May, 7 and May 9 Region at Harrison County

Track:
Tuesday, May 3 Scott County All Comers
Thursday, May 5 Harrison County All Comers ( SENIOR NIGHT )

Softball:
Wednesday, May 4 Harrison vs Nicholas at Nicholas JV/Varsity 5:30
Thursday, May 5 Harrison vs Nicholas at Home Freshman 5:30 DH
Friday/Saturday May 6 & 7 Owensboro Catholic Classic away

Baseball:
Monday, 5-2-16 Harrison vs Grant Co at Grant Varsity 5:15
Harrison vs Pendleton at Home Freshman DH 5:00
Tuesday, 5-3-16 Harrison vs Campbell Co at Campbell Varsity 5:30
Wednesday, 5-4-16 Harrison vs Grant Co at Grant Freshman DH 5:15
Thursday, 5-5-16 Harrison vs Nicholas Ci at home 4:30
Harrison vs Bellevue at Home 7:00
Friday, 5-6-16 Harrison vs Connor at home 6:45
Judy Construction Alumni Night 6:45
Alumni BP 5:15 Fence of Fame intro 6:30

Week of April 25

Baseball:
Monday, 4-25
HC vs Bourbon Co at Home Var- 5:15 JV-7:15
Tuesday, 4-26-16
Harrison vs Pendleton at Home Var. 5:00
Wednesday, 4-27-16
Harrison vs Pendleton at Pendleton Freshman DH 5:00
Thursday, 4-28-16
Harrison Memorial Hospital/McDonalds Classic
5:30 Harrison vs Rowan
7:30 Sayre vs Newport Catholic
Friday, 4-29
5:30 Harrison vs Dixie Heights
7:30 Powell Co vs Newport Catholic
Saturday, 4-30
10:30 Dixie Heights vs Rowan
1:00 Sayre vs Powell Co
3:30 Third Place Game
6:00 Finals

Softball:
Monday, 4-25
Harrison vs Mason Co at home JV/Varsity 6:00
Tuesday, 4-26
Harrison vs Paris at Paris JV/Varsity 5:30
Wednesday, 4-27
HC vs Mason Co at Mason 5:45 Middle School
Thursday, 4-28
Harrison vs Campbell at Campbell 6:00 Freshman
Friday/Saturday 4-29/30
Hilen Hill Welding Classic

Tennis:
Saturday, 4-30
Big 4 Tournament Home

Track:
Tuesday, 4-26
Scott County All Comers

Saturday, 4-30
Bryan Station Invitational

Week of Apr 18

Baseball:
Monday, 4-18
Harrison vs Scott County at Scott Var. 5:30 JV-7:30
Tuesday, 4-19
Harrison vs Paris at Home Var. 5:00 JV-7:15
Wednesday, 4-20
Harrison vs Scott County- Freshman Double Header at Scott 5:15
Friday, 4-22-16
Hometown Pharmacy/Frank Shoop Tourney ( Varsity )
5:30 HC vs Lexington Christian
Saturday, 4-23
HC vs Lawrence Co- 10:30
HC vs South Oldham- 8:00

Softball:
Monday, 4-18
Harrison vs Bryan Station Away JV/Varsity 6:00
Tuesday, 4-19
Harrison vs Robertson Co at Home Varsity DH- 5:15
Wednesday, 4-20
Harrison vs Fleming at Fleming Freshman 6:00
Thursday, 4-21
Harrison vs Pendleton at home JV/Varsity 5:30
Harrison vs Bracken at Bracken Freshman 5:45
Saturday, 4-23
Harrison County Freshman Round Robin

Track:
Saturday, 4-23
Harrison County Invitational

Tennis:
Tuesday, 4-19
Harrison vs Paris at home
Wednesday, 4-20
Harrison vs Bracken at Home
Friday, 4-22
Harrison vs Montgomery at home

Week of April 11

Baseball:

Monday, 4-11-16
Harrison vs Owen Co at Owen Varsity 5:30
Tuesday, 4-12-16
Harrison vs Nicholas at Nicholas 5:00 Varsity
Wednesday, 4-13-16
Harrison vs Nicholas at Nicholas Freshman DH
Thursday, 4-14-16
Harrison vs Pendleton at Pendleton Varsity 5:00
Friday, 4-15-16
Harrison vs Clark at Home Var. 5:30 JV-7:30
Lexington Christian Freshman tourney A

Track:
Tuesday, 4-12-16
Harrison County All Comers

Tennis:
Tuesday, 4-12 Harrison @ Clark Co
Friday, 4-15 Harrison @ Campbell ( Girls only )

Softball:
Monday, 4-11 HC vs Pendleton at Home JV/Varsity 5:30
Tuesday, 4-12 HC vs Tates Creek at home Freshman 6:15
Wednesday, 4-13 Hc vs Nicholas at Home JV/Varsity 5:30
Thursday, 4-14 HC vs Jefferstown @ home Varsity 6:00
Friday, 4-15 HC vs Henry Clay @ home Freshman 6:00
HC vs Lafayette at home freshman 7:15
HC vs Lafayette at home freshman 8:30