2016 Breds Football Schedule

AUG:
11 Scrimmage at Home vs Clark Co
19 West Jessamine Away 8:45
22 Rowan Co (FR/JV) Home 6:00
27 South Laurel Away 5:30
29 Mason Co (FR/JV) Home 6:00
SEPT:
2 Montgomery Co Away 7:30
5 Nicholas Co (FR) Home 5:30
9 Grant Co Home 7:30
12 East Jessamine (FR/JV) Home 6:00
16 Newport Catholic Away 7:00
19 Lex Christian (FR/JV) Home 6:00
23 Holmes Away 7:30
26 Powell Co (FR/JV) Away 6:00
30 Scott Home 7:30 Homecoming
OCT:
3 West Jessamine (FR/JV) Home 6:00
7 Mason Co Away 7:30
10 Estill Co (FR/JV) Away 6:00
17 Bourbon Co (FR/JV) Home 6:00
21 Bourbon Co Home 7:30
28 Lloyd Memorial Away 7:30

2016 Breds Soccer Schedule

AUG:
9 Calvary Christian Scrimmage Away 5:30 Varsity/7:00 JV
11 Lex Christian Scrimmage Away 5:30 JV/7:00 Varsity
16 Mason Co Home 6:00/7:45
18 Paris Home 6:00/7:45
23 Rowan Co Away 6:30/7:45
25 Bourbon Co Away 6:00/7:45
30 Grant Co Away 6:00/7:45
SEPT:
1 Pendleton Co Home 6:00/7:45
6 East Jessamine Home 6:00/7:30
13 Clark Co Home 6:00/7:45
15 Lex Catholic Home 6:00/7:45
20 Franklin Co Home 6:00/7:45
22 St Pat Home Varsity 6:00/ JV 7:45
27 Mason Co Away 6:00/7:45
29 Frankfort Away 6:00/7:45
OCT:
4 Model Home Varsity 6:00/JV 7:45
6 Montgomery Co Away 6:00/7:45

2016 Fillies Soccer Schedule

AUG:
6 Pendleton Co Soccerama Away
13 Frankfort Soccerama Away
15 Mason Co Away 6:00/7:30
17 Scott Home 6:00/7:30
22 Calvary Christian Away 6:00/7:30 Varsity first
24 Anderson Co Away 6:00/7:30
29 Montgomery Co Home 6:00/7:30
31 Western Hills Away 6:00/7:30 Varsity first
SEPT:
7 Bishop Brossart Away 5:30/7:00 Varsity first
12 Bourbon Co Away 5:30/7:00
14 Paris Home 6:00/7:30 Varsity first
17 Holy Cross Home 3:00/4:30
19 Franklin Co Home 6:00/7:30
21 Pendleton Co Home 6:00/7:30
26 Campbell Co Home 6:00/7:30
28 Grant Co Away 6:00/7:30
OCT:
3 Clark Co Away 6:00/7:30
5 East Jessamine Home 6:00/7:30

2016 Golf Schedule

JULY :
29 Breds/Fillies at Pendleton Co PCCC
30 Breds at Greenup Co Tourn Hidden Cove
AUG:
1 Breds at Shelby Co Weissinger
2 Fillies at Grant Co Eagle Creek
3 Breds at Mason Co MCC
4 Fillies at Mason Co MCC
5 Fillies at Central KY Conf Carnico
8 Breds at Home CCC
11 Fillies at Home CCC
13 Fillies at Montgomery Co Indian Creek
15 Breds at Home CCC
18 Breds/Fillies at Montgomery Co Indian Creek
20 Breds at Tates Creek TCCC
22 Breds at Home CCC
25 Fillies at Home CCC
27 Breds at Mason Co Laurel Oaks
Fillies at Bourbon Co Houston Oaks
29 Breds/Fillies at Home CCC
30 Fillies at Bourbon Co Houston Oaks
SEPT:
7 Fillies at Pendleton Co PCCC
8 Breds at Bourbon Co Houston Oaks
10 Breds at Montgomery Co Indian Creek
11 Breds at Bourbon Co Houston Oaks
12 Fillies at Home CCC
13 Breds at Mason Co MCC
14 Breds at Pendleton Co PCCC
15 Fillies at Home CCC
17 Breds at Grant Co Eagle Creek
Fillies at Clark Co Cassell Creek
19 Fillies at Bourbon Co Houston Oaks
20 Breds/Fillies at Nicholas Co Carnico

2016 Fillies Volleyball Schedule

AUG:
9 Bourbon Co Scrimmage Away 6:00
13 Rowan Co Scrimmage Away 5:00
16 Fleming Co Home 5:30
18 Nicholas Co Home 5:00
20 Glacier Inv Away
23 Lex Christian Home 5:30
25 Mason Co Away 5:30
29 Pendleton Co Away 5:30
30 Fleming Co Away 5:30
SEPT:
1 Augusta Away 5:30
6 Mason Co Home 5:30
8 Bracken Co Home 5:30
10 Dink Scott Inv Away
13 Nicholas Co Away 5:30
15 Clark Co Away 5:30
20 Campbell Co Away 5:30
22 Bishop Brossart Home 5:30
27 Villa Madonna Away 5:30
29 Robertson Co Home 5:30
OCT:
4 Montgomery Co Home 5:30
5 Bourbon Co Home 5:30
6 Powell Co Home 5:30
8 Fillies Fall Fling Home
11 Bracken Co Away 5:30
13 Scott Home 5:30

Fillies/Breds advance in Region

The Harrison Co Fillies Softball and Thorobreds Baseball teams both won first round games in the 10th Region Tournament on Monday, May 30.

The Fillies will play Montgomery Co in the semi-finals on Wednesday, June 1 at 5:30. The game will be on the Hilltop. Good Luck Fillies!

The Breds will continue Region play at Bourbon Co on Wednesday, June 1 as they face off against Scott High at 5:30. Good Luck Breds!

Baseball District to start an hour later

The 38th District Baseball Tournament hosted by Nicholas Co will begin an hour later than scheduled due to the rain we have had over the last two days. Harrison Co will now play Robertson Co at 3:00 and Nicholas will play Pendleton at 5:00 on Sunday, May 22.

With graduation ceremonies and senior week festivities planned for each and every night throughout this week, if Harrison and Nicholas advance, the championship will be on Monday, May 23. If Pendleton advances to play the Breds, the championship game will be played on Tuesday, May 24.